Topaz Treasury

Discussion in 'Help and Support' started by player28720310, Apr 21, 2019.

  1. player28720310

    player28720310 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Once you have obtained all of the parts for the royal jewels, it appears you can no longer access this feature.
    Now that I have all of the "A" pieces, I can longer get into this and it shuts down everything. Nothing will work or can be seen in the topaz treasury. I have to relog and come back on in order to have everything work again. I have tried this several times with the same outcome.

    Bug or does the treasury max out too?
     
  2. Dreadius Reborn

    Dreadius Reborn Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2019
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    19
    Trophy Points:
    8
    this bug has been reported and its being worked on
     
  3. player28720310

    player28720310 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Saves me money on doing it so less recharges.
     
  4. viper_qld

    viper_qld Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2018
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    101
    Trophy Points:
    28
    It happens because the items that replace the Ruler Jewels are not in the game yet, so basically until they add the 280+ content Topaz Treasury will be inactive once you have completed all pieces to lv A, to avoid this just don`t upgrade either crown or cape to lv A, keep them in storage. That`s if you wish to keep using the treasury
     
    madamalaska likes this.