loading issues

Discussion in 'Discussion' started by player [21606798], Aug 11, 2019.

  1. player [21606798]

    player [21606798] New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    i'm having issues at login. it lets me pick my server S26 but all i get is a black screen.
     
  2. Bonnie

    Bonnie Active Member Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2016
    Messages:
    490
    Likes Received:
    138
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Female
    have you tried clearing cache etc?
     
  3. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    me too loading issue again
    already clear cache but still cant log in
     
  4. Zoe[12031570]_1

    Zoe[12031570]_1 Active Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    73
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Does it work now? And have you tried another browser?
     
  5. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Until now icon log in cant show up
    so i cant log in
     
  6. Zoe[12031570]_1

    Zoe[12031570]_1 Active Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    73
    Trophy Points:
    28
    What Icon SS plz
     
  7. Zoe[12031570]_1

    Zoe[12031570]_1 Active Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    73
    Trophy Points:
    28
    And what server are you on, and I need to know if you tried another browser? I also need a SS of console and a SS of Flash player so we can see if it is activated

    chrome://settings/content/flash?search=flash copy paste in a new window
     
    Last edited: Aug 16, 2019
  8. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I from S42 (Persona )
    Icon Log in at right up didnt show up

    upload_2019-8-17_8-12-51.png
     
  9. Zoe[12031570]_1

    Zoe[12031570]_1 Active Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    73
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Did you check flash player I put a link in, and did you update to get the latest version of chrome? I just logged on to XP42, so I think it might be flash player you need to look at. Please use the link I gave you and make sure you have the icon on ask first.

    You also have to make sure you have this version of Chrome
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Aug 17, 2019
  10. Bonnie

    Bonnie Active Member Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2016
    Messages:
    490
    Likes Received:
    138
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Female
    it doesnt look like you are on the w&c sign in page ?
     
  11. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    ya i havent log in to W&C
    coz i cant log in to 101xp until now
     
  12. Blacka

    Blacka New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    hya all cant sleep and still offline maintenance sign still here
     
  13. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    i can log in 101xp now
    just press CTRl+f5

    But maintenace now
     
  14. player [11741507]

    player [11741507] New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    lol play 20 minute then dc
    cant log in again to en101xp
     
  15. Zoe[12031570]_1

    Zoe[12031570]_1 Active Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    73
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Yes we still had issues, I hope it works for you know :)